Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

615 Merton Street
Toronto, Ontario

Exclusive Designs in Lucite® and Metal

Shipping/Return/Privacy

CURRENCY

All prices are listed in Canadian Dollars (CAD), lucky you!

 

Return Policy

Unfortunately there are no returns, refund, exchanges or credits for the ROOM Collection.

We offer an exchange only policy for the WEAR Collection. Please contact us at info@sachagrace.com within 2 weeks of receiving your order for a return approval. Photographs and/or reason for return will be required. All Wear Collection exchanges must be unworn and in original condition, accompanied by proof of purchase. Return shipping costs for the exchange are the sole responsibility of the customer.

 

Orders

We accept payment via online transfer or credit card. Each piece is made by hand and slight variations may occur.  Not exactly as shown on the web site.

Lead Times

Our turnaround time for out-of-stock products in our Wear Collection is 2–3 weeks.  Our approximate lead time for our Room Collection is 8–10 weeks. Due to the nature of our business, turnaround varies depending on job complexity and our production load. If you have a particular deadline for your project, please consult with our staff right away to see if we can accommodate your request.

Custom

All of our Room pieces are handmade to order and can be customized in terms of dimension, metal finish and embedment type. Our studio is also capable of fully bespoke pieces. We require 50% deposit to begin production and 50% balance prior to release of goods. Deposits are non-refundable for cancelled orders.

 

Shipping

We ship everywhere. Currently our shopping cart accommodates shipping within Canada and to the United States. Please inquire for shipping to other destinations at info@sachagrace.com

 

Warranty

Should there be any damage when you receive your piece please contact us immediately with photographs and a brief written description of the issue in question. Normal wear and tear on materials is the sole responsibility of the client and/or end user. Please see Product Care.

 

To the Trade

At sachaGrace we offer a trade program for professional designers and architects. We welcome the opportunity to work with professionals in the design industry. Please inquire at info@sachagrace.com for details.

 

Privacy

Overview

Your privacy is very important to us. sachaGrace recognizes and understands that you care how information about you is used and shared. sachaGRACE does not share or sell our contact lists, period.  Why would we when we want to keep you all to ourselves!  Please go ahead and share the sachaGRACE story, give shout-outs to your friends, follow us on Pinterest and Instagram!

Privacy Legislation In Canada

Our privacy policy is governed by the 10 principles covered in Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”). Some of the main principles of PIPEDA include:

Accountability

sachaGRACE takes responsibility for personal information under its control.

Limiting Collection

sachaGRACE will only collect information for purposes of customer service i.e. collection of name and address will ensure proper and timely delivery of your order.  This is information that you choose to share with us.

Purpose of Identifying Information Collected

It is necessary, in the course of providing our services to the customer, that we work with trusted third parties, who assist in such activities as website hosting, shipping, fulfilling orders, credit card processing and other administrative services. In these cases it maybe necessary to share customer details in part. This information will typically take the form of your billing information i.e. your name, address and telephone number. This information is shared with our credit card processing partner. Additionally the above information will be shared with the chosen shipping agent that could be Canada Post, USPS or a courier service such as FEDEx.

The information, which we do collect and store is in the form of personal information: name, physical address, email address, telephone number, gift recipient’s address etc. We require such identifying information to ensure effective delivery of your order. This type of identifying information is stored securely on our website, however please note, that no system can guarantee 100% security and by providing this information you do so at your own risk. We collect information only for purposes of supplying good service and do so by secure and lawful means.

Consent

We will only collect, use or disclose your personal information with our customer’s knowledge and consent, except where required by law.

Limiting Use and Collection

The collection of personal information will be limited to what is necessary to carry on business and give good customer service. We may also obtain information as a result of authentication or identity checks. We will not use this information for anything other than the reason for its collection. We do not sell, share or distribute your information to any third parties for the purpose of selling or marketing their goods or services

Safeguards

It is important to note that sachaGRACE is not privy to your confidential credit card payment details for online transactions. We do not receive or store your credit details for online transactions. We will take every precaution to safeguard the information we do collect using the best possible technology ie. restricted access to information, password protection, encryption etc.

Accuracy

sachaGRACE will keep personal information as accurate, complete and up to date for the purpose it was intended for.

Notification

sachaGRACE will, from time to time, use the collected personal information for the purpose of conducting business, to inform our customers directly to convey information which we believe will be of interest to you, i.e. new product offerings, promotional offers, changes to the website, etc. All customers will have the ability to opt not to receive these communications.

Cookies

Like most advanced sites these days, sachaGRACE.com uses cookies to make your shopping experience the best it can be. No personal or credit card information is stored in these cookies and there is no risk to your privacy or security caused by this action. It is simply an identifier transferred to your system from ours that helps us manage your transaction. It remembers items in your basket and currency selections. You can choose not to use cookies if you like. We do not require cookies to process your order however the lack of the memory feature may cause some frustration in certain situations.

Links to Other Sites

This Privacy Policy applies only to sachaGRACE. sachaGRACE.com may contain hyperlinks to Web sites that are not operated by sachaGRACE. These Internet sites are independent from this website and sachaGRACE does not make any representations or warranties in respect to such Internet sites. sachaGRACE has no control over the content of such other Internet sites and the provision of the link does not constitute an endorsement by sachaGRACE of the other Internet sites. You therefore access such Internet sites solely at your own risk and agree that in no event shall sachaGRACE be liable for the contents of any such Internet site, or for any reliance by you upon such Internet site or use of its contents. We urge you to review the Privacy Policy posted on any site you visit before using the site or providing any personal data about yourself.

Open Communication

Information about our privacy policies and practices will be readily made to individuals as requested.

Contacting Us Regarding Compliance

For any information regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@sachagrace.com